Saturday, April 16, 2016

Our 2016 Mission And My Favorite Person!!!!

And what did I get done this week? Hmmmmmm, I did not need bail money or a shovel. That's a good place to start.
I'm saying that I'm done with Spring Cleaning. That is a big thing off my list. Now before you go cheering me on, I realized that my memory isn't what it used to be. I think I'm done but I just forgot that I had more to do. I realized whilst peeing that I total forgot the light fixture in the bathroom. I'm sure that I will find more things that I forgot. Seems to be my thing now a days. And I'm sure that I did a whole lot of other great shit that I forgot too. I'll recall it during my next pee and get back to you.
Guess what the plans are for the weekend? Did you guess peeing? I have issues and I probably shouldn't inflict them on you. 
Leon is our favorite person for the day!!! Ok and McVal is loved too! Stop over at Sew Not My Day! and see what kind of madness she has going on!!!
Happy day,
Sonya Ann

4 comments:

SAM said...

Yeah, Leon and McVal. I want to be the cool gram she is someday.

Cheapchick said...

I was going to dry out after our holiday - it lasted a whole of 2 days :) Cheers

Elephant's Child said...

Your cleaning puts me to shame. Quite a lot of shame.

Donna Freedman said...

This could be your theme song!

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6mXLN0AcLp4